2014 All League Teams

Discussion in 'Softball' started by gcoper33, May 23, 2014.

  1. gcoper33

    gcoper33 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2005
    Messages:
    733
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sunflower League





    First team infield: Emily Byers, Soph., Free State; Morgan Byrn, Jr., Lawrence; Elizabeth Leonard, Sr., Olathe East; Mikayala Warren, Sr., Olathe Northwest; Kelsey Wright, Sr., Olathe Northwest.


    First team outfield: Emily Bermel, Jr., Free State; McKenna Davis, Sr., Olathe East; Kenzie Garvin, Jr., Lawrence; Erin McGinley, Sr., SM East.


    First team catcher: Reagan Hathaway, Jr., Olathe Northwest; Maddie McCracken, Jr., Olathe North.


    First team pitchers: Allison Stewart, Sr., Olathe East; Lexi Storrer, Soph., Olathe South; Rowan Turner, Sr., SM East.


    First team designated player: Sammi Bates, Soph., Olathe South.


    First team utility player: Haylee McGhee, Fr., Olathe East; Jolona Shield, Jr., Lawrence.


    Second team infield: Maddie Abbs, Sr., Olathe North; Kristen Gile, Sr., Lawrence; Kristina Jaderborg, Jr., SM Northwest; Sophie Taylor, Soph., Lawrence; Abby Weber, Soph., Olathe South.


    Second team outfield: Maddie Boland, Soph., Olathe Northwest; Halle England, Fr., Olathe Northwest; Kennedy Poro, Jr., Olathe East; Remington Samuels, Sr., Free State.


    Second team catcher: Kala Holder, Soph., Olathe South; Christina Mountain, Jr., SM South.


    Second team pitchers: Natalie Hamm, Fr., Olathe Northwest; Mackenzie Saulnier, Jr., Olathe Northwest; Megan Sumonja, Jr., Lawrence.


    Second team designated player: Delaney Brewer, Soph., SM Northwest.


    Second team utility players: Bailey Boxberger, Soph., Olathe South; Abby King, Sr., SM South.


    Honorable mention: Free State: Whitney Rothwell, Kylie Cobb; Lawrence: Andrea Mills, Marly Carmona; SM East: Shelby Harvey, Savannah Bellem; SM North: Courtney Humphreys, Chloe Green; SM South: Maggie Reid, Sidney Holler; SM Northwest: Lindsey Marcus, Taylor Roberts; SM West: Ashley Mercer, Dela Boyd; Olathe East: Sayde Woten, Kaylee Byers; Olathe North: Courtney Nemechek, Kayla Peak; Olathe Northwest: Kaity Kukowski, Mady Young; Olathe South: Alana Renshaw, Tristyn Delgado; Leavenworth: Layne Broeker, Anastasia Lucas.


    Newcomer of the Year: Sophie Taylor, Soph., Lawrence.


    Player of the Year: Reagan Hathaway, Jr., Olathe Northwest.


    Coach of the Year: Mike Allen, Olathe South.
    This post was edited on 5/23 11:55 AM by Hovpen
     
  2. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    Please post the name of the league in the subject as you reply to this post, then list the team. DO NOT comment about any of the league teams in this thread. If you wish to comment start another thread and keep it respectful. Thanks in advance.
     
  3. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    Sunflower League

    Posted by gcoper33[/URL] up above, but I screwed it up trying to merge it here. Anyway, this is the team a second time.





    First team infield: Emily Byers, Soph., Free State; Morgan Byrn, Jr., Lawrence; Elizabeth Leonard, Sr., Olathe East; Mikayala Warren, Sr., Olathe Northwest; Kelsey Wright, Sr., Olathe Northwest.


    First team outfield: Emily Bermel, Jr., Free State; McKenna Davis, Sr., Olathe East; Kenzie Garvin, Jr., Lawrence; Erin McGinley, Sr., SM East.


    First team catcher: Reagan Hathaway, Jr., Olathe Northwest; Maddie McCracken, Jr., Olathe North.


    First team pitchers: Allison Stewart, Sr., Olathe East; Lexi Storrer, Soph., Olathe South; Rowan Turner, Sr., SM East.


    First team designated player: Sammi Bates, Soph., Olathe South.


    First team utility player: Haylee McGhee, Fr., Olathe East; Jolona Shield, Jr., Lawrence.


    Second team infield: Maddie Abbs, Sr., Olathe North; Kristen Gile, Sr., Lawrence; Kristina Jaderborg, Jr., SM Northwest; Sophie Taylor, Soph., Lawrence; Abby Weber, Soph., Olathe South.


    Second team outfield: Maddie Boland, Soph., Olathe Northwest; Halle England, Fr., Olathe Northwest; Kennedy Poro, Jr., Olathe East; Remington Samuels, Sr., Free State.


    Second team catcher: Kala Holder, Soph., Olathe South; Christina Mountain, Jr., SM South.


    Second team pitchers: Natalie Hamm, Fr., Olathe Northwest; Mackenzie Saulnier, Jr., Olathe Northwest; Megan Sumonja, Jr., Lawrence.


    Second team designated player: Delaney Brewer, Soph., SM Northwest.


    Second team utility players: Bailey Boxberger, Soph., Olathe South; Abby King, Sr., SM South.


    Honorable mention: Free State: Whitney Rothwell, Kylie Cobb; Lawrence: Andrea Mills, Marly Carmona; SM East: Shelby Harvey, Savannah Bellem; SM North: Courtney Humphreys, Chloe Green; SM South: Maggie Reid, Sidney Holler; SM Northwest: Lindsey Marcus, Taylor Roberts; SM West: Ashley Mercer, Dela Boyd; Olathe East: Sayde Woten, Kaylee Byers; Olathe North: Courtney Nemechek, Kayla Peak; Olathe Northwest: Kaity Kukowski, Mady Young; Olathe South: Alana Renshaw, Tristyn Delgado; Leavenworth: Layne Broeker, Anastasia Lucas.


    Newcomer of the Year: Sophie Taylor, Soph., Lawrence.


    Player of the Year: Reagan Hathaway, Jr., Olathe Northwest.


    Coach of the Year: Mike Allen, Olathe South.
    This post was edited on 5/23 11:57 AM by Hovpen
     
  4. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    Central Kansas League


    2014 CKL League Champions ? Pratt Greenbacks



    All-League Team

    · FIRST TEAM

    o Second Team[/B]

    § Honorable Mention



    Outfielders

    · SAMANTHA STALLBAUMER 11 (U) Haven

    · BAILEY GILLIG 12 (U) Pratt

    · BRENNA LUTSCHG 12 Lyons

    · EMILY JOST 11 Hillsboro

    o Dakota Jones 12 Pratt[/B]

    o Madison Bangert 12 Kingman[/B]

    o Aryzona Becker 11 Hesston[/B]

    o Caroline Winslow 12 Hesston[/B]

    § Deanna Lutschg 11 Lyons



    Catcher

    · BRANDI NOWAK 11 Hillsboro

    o Savanah Buntemeyer 11 Pratt[/B]

    § Chelsey Riffel 11 Sterling

    § Kelsey Wilson 10 Kingman

    § Katie Schrag 12 Haven



    First Base

    · DESTANI GARTEN 10 Pratt

    o Jurnee Gregg 12 Smoky Valley[/B]

    § Brooke Johnson 11 Lyons

    § Shannon Heiser 10 Hillsboro



    Second Base

    · SHELBY DAVIS 10 Haven

    o Madison Klein 11 Hillsboro[/B]

    § Bre Becker 10 Pratt

    § Morgan Michaelis 10 Lyons

    § Morgan Loder 12 Smoky Valley



    Third Base

    · KATELYNN STUCKY 10 Haven

    o Allie Weber 11 Hillsboro[/B]

    § Kelsey Potter-Smith 10 Pratt

    §



    Short Stop

    · DANAE BINA 12 Hillsboro

    o Brenna McClure 11 Lyons[/B]

    § Sada Smith 11 Kingman

    § Lauren Rambat 12 Pratt

    § Kylah Comley 10 Sterling



    Pitchers

    · BRITTNEY HILL 12 (U) Pratt

    · JULIE SINCLAIR 11 (U) Hillsboro

    · AUBREY HOLLINGER 12 Lyons

    · KYLEE DAVIS 12 Haven

    o Brynne Stockman 9 Smoky Valley[/B]

    o Bailey Brawner 9 Haven[/B]

    o Laura Pineda 10 Lyons[/B]

    o Paige Kelley 10 Kingman[/B]

    o Emma Horsch 9 Sterling[/B]

    § Marissa Stewart 12 Nickerson[/B]



    Designated Player

    · JACY UMMEL 10 HAVEN (U)

    o Keni Campbell 11 Smoky Valley [/B]

    § Brooke Theis 9 Pratt



    Utility Player

    · LAUREN RAMBAT 12 Pratt

    o Kylah Comley 10 Sterling[/B]

    § Jacy Ummel 10 Haven

    § Megan Voth 12 Hesston

    § Sarah Stallings 10 Sterling
     
  5. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    Re:GWAL


    All-League softball

    City League

    First team

    P ? Brittany Finney, jr., Carroll

    P ? Jessi Haffner, sr., Carroll

    C ? Lauren Buchanan, jr., Carroll

    1B ? Kaylie Ines, sr., Southeast

    MI ? Morgan Balderas, sr., Carroll

    MI ? Jordan Shartz, so., Carroll

    3B ? Madison Miller, fr., Carroll

    OF ? Kaylee Burgett, sr., Northwest

    OF ? Lily Channel, sr., Kapaun

    OF ? Hunter Hogan, sr., Carroll

    U ? Kylie Fox, jr., Southeast

    Coach of the year: Steve Harshberger, Carroll; Loren Scarbrough, Southeast.



    Second team

    P ? Mary Henning, sr., Northwest; Kimberly Rose, jr., South. C ? Lyndi McIntyre, sr., Northwest. 1B ? Erica Edison, sr., Northwest. MI ? Kiana Grim, sr., Southeast; Tori Rose, sr., South. 3B ? Caitlin Savage, sr., Northwest. OF ? Leisle Hoffman, jr., Carroll; Molly McNeil, so., Kapaun; Stephanie Nutt, jr., North. U ? Abby Sauber, so., Carroll.



    Honorable mention

    P ? Alex Jennings, jr., Northwest; Kody Ross, fr., Kapaun; Aspen Salinas, fr., North; Lauryn Schooler, sr., Southeast; Caitlin Sloan, so., Heights; Hannah Wilson, jr., East. 1B ? Abbigail Brewster, sr., South; Liz Dwyer, sr., Kapaun; Imandria Franklin, sr., West; Ysenya Salinas, so., North; Regan Self, so., Heights. MI ? Kassidy Blevins, fr., Northwest; Adrienne Esposito, jr., Kapaun; Olivia Ferdin, jr., East; Kayla Graff, so., South; Malyna Reyes, sr., South. 3B ? Alli Gardner, so., Kapaun; Gretchen Maddo, sr., Heights; Bria Russell, jr., South. OF ? Mackenzie Cline, so., Heights; Meghan Gutierrez, fr., Carroll; Hayley Johnson, fr., North; Eleanie Turner, sr., Southeast. U ? Madison Daily, sr., Northwest; Kylie Hall, sr., East; Bailey Holm, sr., Kapaun; Fiona Jaime, fr., Heights; LaShaya Lawrie, so., East; Brooke Schock, sr., West; Callie Trevino, fr., North.
     
  6. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    AVCTL - 1




    Division I

    First team

    P ? Ashlynn Godown, jr., Derby

    P ? Megan Grimes, jr., Maize

    P ? Caitlin Randolph, sr., Maize

    C ? Lexi Eisenbart, jr., Maize

    1B ? Alison Rassette, jr., Salina South

    2B ? Tyler Downs, jr., Maize

    SS ? Shayla Degarmo, jr., Hutchinson

    3B ? Makaila Martinez, jr., Campus

    OF ? Morgan Bryant, sr., Salina South

    OF ? Emily Griggs, sr., Maize

    OF ? Kenzie Young, so., Derby

    OF ? Emily Wessel, jr., Hutchinson

    DP ? Adrianna Divine, jr., Campus

    DP ? Olivia Giroux, so., Salina South

    U ? Kacva Hulty, so., Hutchinson

    Player of the year ? Emily Griggs, sr., Maize

    Coach of the year ? Jenny Meirowsky, Maize



    Second team

    P ? Taja Casanova, so., Hutchinson; Hailey Champman, so., Salina South; Carly Gum, jr., Derby; Breanna Hogan, jr., Salina South. C ? Paige Parker, so., Salina South. 1B ? Natalie Madder, jr., Derby. 2B ? Izzie Godina, so., Hutchinson; Olivia Streit, so., Salina South. SS ? Allie Jurgensen, so., Maize. 3B ? Emma Eck, fr., Maize. OF ? Gabby Harding, sr., Maize; Cadie O'Donnell, sr., Salina South; Celina Perez, fr., Newton; Kourtney Richardson, jr., Derby. DP ? Madison Wright, so., Maize. U ? Maura Glatczak, fr., Maize.

    Honorable mention

    C ? Andrea Gerstenkorn, jr., Campus; Alexis Southern, sr., Newton; Lindsay Webb, so., Derby. 1B ? Allie Pierce, so., Hutchinson. 2B ? Jessica Motes, jr., Newton; Kasie Smith, so., Salina Central. SS ? Ashlee Mayorga, fr., Salina Central; Tori Miller, sr., Derby; Megan Vahattan, so., Campus. 3B ? Taylor Burns, jr., Newton; Haley Thomason, so., Salina Central. OF ? Sierrah Baffa, so., Salina Central; Kori Tullis, so., Derby. U ? Courtney Sanders, fr., Campus.
     
  7. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    AVCTL - 3




    Division III

    First team

    P ? Haley Hayes, jr., Mulvane

    P ? Madison Hoffman, jr., McPherson

    P ? Peyton Wheeler, jr., Rose Hill

    C ? Bailey Holt, sr., Mulvane

    1B ? Hannah Marshall, jr., McPherson

    2B ? Brileigh Ballinger, jr., Mulvane

    SS ? Chelsey Kerr, so., McPherson

    3B ? Breanna Pingry, sr., Winfield

    OF ? Devan Diediker, sr., Winfield

    OF ? Baylee Rial, jr., Buhler

    OF ? Dani Sherwin, so., Rose Hill

    OF ? Kylie Simpson, sr., Rose Hill

    DP ? Kiley White, jr., Mulvane

    U ? Madison Hoffman, jr., McPherson

    MVP ? Bailey Holt, Mulvane

    Coach of the year ? Kim Waltman, Rose Hill



    Second team

    P ? Katelyn Ellis, sr., Mulvane; Kelsey Phillips, so., Winfield. C ? Kerry Murphy, fr., Winfield. 1B ? Tysha Henning, so., Winfield. 2B ? Gracy Feil, fr., McPherson. SS ? Ashley Wilson, jr., Mulvane. 3B ? Destynee Donaldson, sr., Mulvane. OF ? Jenna Groene, so., Winfield. U ? Kendra Baldridge, so., Rose Hill; Logan Morrow, sr., El Dorado.

    Honorable mention

    C ? Shelby Simmons, sr., Rose Hill; Kayla Smith, jr., El Dorado; Jasmine Wann, jr., McPherson. 1B ? Loryn Boll, jr., Buhler; Shelby Endres, sr., Mulvane. 2B ? Ally Hovey, sr., Winfield; Shanae Strate, jr., Rose Hill. SS ? Sarah Hammer, fr., Winfield. 3B ? Kate Shields, sr., Rose Hill. U ? Marissa Axelson, sr., McPherson; Destiny Bowlin, so., El Dorado.
     
  8. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    AVCTL - 4




    First team

    P ? Taylor Bugner, sr., Andale

    P ? Megan Hays, jr., Augusta

    P ? Sarah Teufel, so., Clearwater

    C ? Casady Marlnee, sr., Augusta

    1B ? Brooke Eberhardt, jr., Augusta

    2B ? Hayley Reibenspies, so., Clearwater

    SS ? Bryna Vogel, sr., Clearwater

    3B ? Katy Nordman, sr., Augusta

    OF ? Carley Phillips, so., Augusta

    OF ? Ashton Reynolds, so., Andale

    OF ? Kylie Wesbrooks, jr., Augusta

    OF ? Reagan Wilson, so., Circle

    DP ? MaCray Bugner, so., Andale

    U ? Abby Tipton, sr., Augusta

    MVP ? Bryna Vogel, Clearwater

    Coach of the year ? Shane Steinkamp, Augusta



    Second team

    P ? Amanda Connell, sr., Circle; Jade Dry, jr., Wellington; Brooke Eberhardt, jr., Augusta; Kaitlin Ellis, jr., Andale. C ? Bayley Horsch, jr., Andale. 1B ? Charlie Troll, jr., Clearwater. 2B ? Bridget Bergkamp, sr., Andale. SS ? Morgan Kirk, jr., Augusta. 3B ? Carlie McComb, sr., Wellington. OF ? Peyton Adams, jr., Wellington; Elise Oberlechner, so., Clearwater; Landry Wilson, sr., Andale; Kylie Winsor, so., Andale. U ? Baylee DeJarnett, so., Wellington; Sydney Warren, so., Clearwater.

    Honorable mention

    P ? Nicole Becker, jr., Augusta. C ? Morgan Baughman, fr., Circle; Kylee House, sr., Clearwater. 1B ? Caley Brand, so., Circle; Dani Neville, sr., Andale. 2B ? Kaitlyn Tosh, so., Circle. SS ? Ryleigh Buck, so., Wellington; Caylie Kifer, so., Circle. OF ? Erin King, jr., Clearwater; Brooke Toedman, so., Circle. U ? Bailey Bugner, fr., Andale.
     
  9. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    HOA


    Heart of America

    First team

    P ? Kristen Knackstedt, sr., Inman

    P ? Madison Schuman, fr., Ell-Saline

    P ? Danielle Sprinkle, sr., Ell-Saline

    C ? Sesely Omli, sr., Ell-Saline

    INF ? Olivia Giffin, sr., Sedgwick

    INF ? Chelsey Knight, fr., Moundridge

    INF ? Kayla Mesh, jr., Hutchinson Trinity

    INF ? Krystan Miller, jr., Inman

    OF ? Shannon Galliher, jr., Hutchinson Trinity

    OF ? Sydney Omli, fr., Ell-Saline

    OF ? Darby Wikoff, jr., Ell-Saline

    DH ? Jessica Knoeber, so., Hutchinson Trinity

    U ? Elizabeth Ratzlaff, jr., Moundridge



    Second team

    P ? Megan Richmond, sr., Marion. C ? Courtney Jenkins, sr., Inman. INF ? Ashlyn Bird, so., Ell-Saline; Shelby Felvus, fr., Marion; Baleigh Griffin, fr., Ell-Saline; Alleigh Weems, jr., Ell-Saline. OF ? Claudia Giffin, sr., Sedgwick; Shyla Harris, so., Marion; Jennifer Likes, sr., Canton-Galva. DH ? Michelle Schrag, jr., Mounridge. U ? Erika Smith, sr., Canton-Galva.

    Honorable mention

    P ? Holly Burt, sr., Bennington. C ? Taylor Bollinger, sr., Sedgwick; Baylie Blouin, jr., Moundridge. INF ? Lauren Ballantyne, sr., Canton-Galva; Robyn Galliher, so., Hutchinson Trinity; Kayla Kroupa, so., Marion. OF ? Alyson Gordon, sr., Inman.
     
  10. rosechris50

    rosechris50 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2004
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Pioneer League

    2014 All-Pioneer League Softball Team

    1st Team

    Moriah Kayhill - Wellsville
    Ashley Sparks ? Wellsville
    Brittney Diehm ? Prairie View
    Kenzie Hayward ? Central Heights
    Kaylynn Peacock ? Wellsville
    Kaitlyn Halaquist ? Prairie View
    Whitney Kraus ? Central Heights
    Hannah Endicott ? Iola
    Suzy Waddle ? Osawatomie
    Maddie Magner ? Anderson Co.

    2nd Team

    Kallie Kontizer ? Prairie View
    Mariah Guilfoyle ? Osawatomie
    Shelby Reno ? Iola
    Raegan Beckley ? Wellsville
    Bayleigh Boone - Prairie View
    Rayne Wright ? Wellsville
    Justine Dougan ? Wellsville
    Megan Roth ? Osawatomie
    Kinsey Laird ? Central Heights
     
  11. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    North Central AA





    Boxberger, Megan (Russell) So

    Calahan, Calli (Southeast) Sr

    Conley, Catherine (Southeast) Sr

    Connally, Halle (Ellsworth) Sr

    Corman, Bethany (Minneapolis) Sr

    Davis, Connor (Ellsworth) Jr

    Diercks, Bethany (Minneapolis) Sr

    Hoffart, Mikaela (Southeast) So

    Kasper, Kyleigh (Russell) So

    Krone, Shaylyn (Beloit) Jr

    Landon, Kailee (Ellsworth) Sr

    Palmateer, Kellin (Beloit) Sr

    Sheets, Joni (RP Co) Jr

    Stein, Megan (Sacred Heart) Sr

    Thibault, Tracie (Sacred Heart) Sr



    HONORABLE MENTION


    Koster, Sheridan (Beloit) Sr

    Lassley, Kaylen (Southeast) Fr

    Martin, Maeve (Sacred Heart) Sr

    Ptacek, Alex (Russell) Sr

    Rose, Megan (Southeast) Jr

    Steinbrock, Kate (Minneapolis) Sr

    Wichers, Aubrey (Beloit) Sr
     
  12. cttknj

    cttknj Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2011
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    0
    AVCTL 2

    AVCTL



    Division II


    First team


    P ? Megan Graf, jr., Goddard


    P ? Julisa Ortega, so., Goddard


    P ? Perrin Spears, sr., Valley Center


    P ? Kelsey Sterneker, sr., Maize South


    C ? Nicole Gaboian, so., Maize South


    1B ? Miranda Trible, fr., Valley Center


    2B ? Talli Shephard, fr., Goddard


    SS ? Miranda Rohleder, so., Goddard


    3B ? Morgan Bohanan, sr., Goddard


    OF ? Brianna Fuchs, so., Goddard


    OF ? Taylor Mannis, sr., Maize South


    OF ? Kayli Nikkel, jr., Goddard


    OF ? Elena Turner, so., Valley Center


    DP ? Kerrigan Dixon, fr., Maize South


    U ? Brynn Minor, jr., Eisenhower


    Players of the year ? Miranda Rohleder, Goddard; Kelsey Sterneker, Maize South


    Coaches of the year ? Teri Larson, Maize South; Rita Smith, Goddard


    Second team


    P ? Lexi Lesperance, fr., Andover; Logan Wenzel, so., Eisenhower. C ? Alex Holzman, sr., Eisenhower. 1B ? Taylor Wenzel, sr., Eisenhower. 2B ? Macy Allred, sr., Maize South. SS ? Megan Barnes, sr., Valley Center. 3B ? Gabby Sandoval, sr., Valley Center. OF ? Gabby Birdwell, sr., Arkansas City; Wylie Glover, fr., Valley Center; Leah Fisher, jr., Goddard; Peyton Ramsett, jr., Andover. DP ? Regan Lanzrath, sr., Andover Central. U ? Emily Keller, sr., Maize South; Jackie Neal, sr., Arkansas City.


    Honorable mention


    C ? Megan Dougherty, sr., Goddard; Paige Ellison, sr., Andover; Hayden Frances, so., Valley Center; Krystal Waggoner, sr., Arkansas City. 1B ? McKenzie McKnight, so., Andover Central; Dakotah Smith, sr., Andover. 2B ? Whitney Way, so., Andover. SS ? Annika Bray, sr., Maize South; Becca Schulte, jr., Andover Central. 3B ? Taylor Cassidy, fr., Andover; Shelby Mansfield, jr., Maize South. DP ? Jillian Stockton, sr., Eisenhower


    U ? Tristin Hall, sr., Andover Central
    This post was edited on 6/3 3:07 PM by Hovpen
     
  13. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    Southeast Kansas League




    First Team
    Bayley Allison, P, Jr., Independence
    Riley Brown, 2B, Sr., Fort Scott
    Abby Denton, C, So., Fort Scott
    Katie Gorman, CF, So., Fort Scott
    Sarah Hernandez, SS, Sr., Chanute
    Bethany Holsinger, CF, Sr., Labette County
    Aubri Kimbrough, P, Jr., Labette County
    Sarah Methvin, 3B, Jr., Chanute
    Audrey Perez, RF, Sr., Parsons
    Katherine Stringer, C, Jr., Coffeyville-Field Kindley
    Jordan Sutton, SS, Sr., Independence
    Mercedes Vogel, P/SS, Sr., Pittsburg
    Kyenne Wade, P, Jr., Fort Scott
    Lexie Wright, 3B, Sr., Independence



    Second Team
    Bethanne Elliott, 1B/C, Sr., Pittsburg
    Abby Harris, C/SS, So., Pittsburg

    Shay Kelly, SS, So., Parsons
    Taylor Krokroskia, RF, Fr., Fort Scott
    Taya Leech, 3B, So., Labette County
    Sierra Marquez, CF, Jr., Independence
    Karlee Stanley, LF, Fr., Fort Scott
    Kelli Thompson, 2B, So., Chanute
    Abby Walker, P, Fr., Chanute
    Kelsey Wilhelm, RF, Jr., Independence
    Sierra Wilson, LF, Fr., Labette County
     
  14. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    Centennial league

    FIRST TEAM

    Elysia Acosta-Guerrero, sr. SS, Topeka High; Bayleigh Cope, jr. P, Topeka West; Danielle Cross, sr. C/1B, 3B, Topeka High; Lindsey Hageman, jr. 2B, Manhattan; Kelsee Henry, sr. P/OF, Washburn Rural; Morgan Henry, so. SS, Washburn Rural; Delaney Hiegert, sr. OF, Seaman; Chloe Holman, jr. 1B, Washburn Rural; Amanda Johnson, sr. SS, Topeka West; Savannah Moore, sr. 3B; Hailey Reed, so. P/OF, Seaman; Madison Roth, fr., P/OF, Washburn Rural; Bree Schmidt, jr. SS, Hayden; Mikala Smith, sr., P/DP, Seaman; Dani Spence, sr. C, Seaman.

    SECOND TEAM

    Cassidy Agnew, sr. 1B, Seaman; Rachel Anstaett, sr. P/OF, Shawnee Heights; Brittany Childs, jr. OF, Junction City; Jaycie Collins, jr. 2B, Topeka West; Kylie Dillon, sr., 2B, Seaman; Caitlin Garcia, sr. C, Topeka West; Lynsey Harris, jr. OF, Shawnee Heights; Mackenzie Lincoln, sr. OF, Shawnee Heights; Jenny Metzger, sr. C, Washburn Rural; Lexi Price, so. OF, Seaman; Payton Summers, jr. 3B, Seaman; Savannah Thaemert, jr. OF, Manhattan; McKenzie Toler, so. 2B, Washburn Rural; Kyra Tucker, jr. 3B, Highland Park; Henli Weaver, sr. 1B, Shawnee Heights.

    Coach of the year ? Jay Monhollon, Seaman.
     
  15. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    WAC


    First team

    Hannah Hearld, Hays High, jr., P

    Hunter Middleton, Great Bend, Jr., P

    Braylin Bretz, Great Bend, Jr., P

    Dusti Befort, Garden City, Jr., P '

    Jamie St. Clair, Garden City, Sr., 3B

    Dakota Sanders, Great Bend, Jr. C

    Haley Wells, Hays High, Sr., C

    Riley Lopp, Dodge City, Jr., OF

    McKenna Mauler, Great Bend, Sr., SS

    Kayle Doll, Great Bend, Sr., OF

    Elizabeth Barber, Great Bend, Sr., 12B

    Tessa Stickel, Hays High, soph., 3B



    Honorable mention

    Garden City ? Kennedy Brunson, Abbie Dart, Shea Nordby, Haley Saldana, Shai Cartmill

    Great Bend ? Tarynn Stueder, Kelsie Doll, Hannah Mauler, Regan Unruh,

    Hays High ? Kaylie Schoendaller, Julie Balzer
     
  16. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    Big 7

    Player All League School
    Olivia Brees Pitcher Jeff West
    Kim Euler Pitcher Riverside
    Emmy McManigal Catcher Holton
    Caitlin Burns Catcher Royal Valley
    Cassidy Merriman IF Holton
    Erica Halter IF Riverside
    Amber Searles IF Holton
    Leslie Schuetz IF Royal Valley
    Briahna Beckman OF Santa Fe Trail
    Ashlyn Weilert OF Holton
    Karli Fleischer OF Jeff West
    Emmy McManigal UT Holton
    Leslie Schuetz UT Royal Valley

    Honable Mention
    Player All League School Votes
    Kaleigh Gray-Milligan Pitcher Royal Valley
    Shelby Dahl Pitcher Santa Fe Trail
    Maddy Broxterman Catcher Jeff West
    Kelsey Maxwell UT Hiawatha
    Madison Greene UT Jeff West
    Emily Brown IF Jeff West
    Kaileigh Wright IF Jeff West
    Jaycee Worrell IF Royal Valley
    Marissa Lafferty IF Royal Valley
    Leah Scholz OF ACCHS
    Mikayla Booth OF Holton
    Sarah Beam OF Royal Valley
     
  17. Juliabelle66

    Juliabelle66 Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Eastern Kansas League


    EASTERN KANSAS LEAGUE


    Pitcher 1st Team 2nd Team


    Brooklin Hinz, sr (AQ) Chloe Rogers, sr (BV)


    Perri Downey, jr (W) McKenzie Weber, fr (SW)





    Catcher


    Cassidy Greer, fr (GE) Tess Gray, soph (SW)





    Infield


    Kiana Baderdeen, jr (GE) Rachel Chalupa, jr (NW)


    Casey Campbell, jr (AQ) Meg Garton, sr (BV)


    Ali Macfarlane, sr (N) Megan Hansel, jr (W)


    Blair Tommelein, sr (SW) Maddie Lowry, soph (SW)





    Outfield


    Katherine Lane, fr (AQ) HarjitDosanjh, jr (NW)


    Mikala Galvin, fr (GE) Zoe Krump, sr (BV)


    Shayna Byers, soph (SW) Riley Swickard, soph (SW)





    Utility


    Molly Zych, sr (AQ) Allie Strong, soph (M)





    DP


    Alex Larson, jr (W) Carly Shniderson, jr (NW)





    Honorable Mentions:


    Myndie McCombs (W) Kelly Nicholson (BV)


    Kaitlyn Pearson (M) Kalleigh Peterson (NW)


    Shelbey Thomas (SW) Haley McGuire (GE)


    Taryn Thomas (NW) Jenny Foster (N)


    Paige Wallace (AQ) Katelin Schumaker (N)


    Rachel Kauss (W) Maggie Banks (N)


    Haley McGuire, (GE) Jayme Fletcher (N)


    Amanda Johanen, (N) McKenzie Harrish (N)


    Ady Hughes (W) Megan Holzmeister (AQ)


    Kaitlyn Styve (NW)




    This post was edited on 6/5 6:56 PM by Hovpen

    http://www.stasaints.net/ourpages/auto/2014/5/28/49077875/14%20Final%20EKL.pdf
     
  18. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    All City, Topeka




    ALL-CITY SOFTBALL

    FIRST TEAM

    Name, school Pos. Class

    Elysia Acosta-Guerrero, Topeka High SS Sr.

    Cassidy Agnew, Seaman 1B Sr.

    Bayleigh Cope, Topeka West P Jr.

    Danielle Cross, Topeka High C/1B/3B Sr.

    Kylie Dillon, Seaman 2B Sr.

    Kelsee Henry, Washburn Rural P/OF Sr.

    Morgan Henry, Washburn Rural SS So.

    Delaney Hiegert, Seaman OF Sr.

    Chloe Holman, Washburn Rural 1B Jr.

    Amanda Johnson, Topeka West SS Sr.

    Savannah Moore, Washburn Rural 3B Sr.

    Hailey Reed, Seaman P/OF So.

    Madison Roth, Washburn Rural P/OF Fr.

    Bree Schmidt, Hayden SS Jr.

    Mikala Smith, Seaman P/DP Sr.

    Dani Spence, Seaman C Sr.



    SECOND TEAM

    Name, school Pos. Class

    Rachel Anstaett, Shawnee Heights P/OF Sr.

    Jaycie Collins, Topeka West 2B Jr.

    Caitlin Garcia, Topeka West C Sr.

    Lynsey Harris, Shawnee Heights OF Jr.

    Lydia Konrade, Hayden OF Jr.

    Mackenzie Lincoln, Shawnee Heights OF Sr.

    Jenny Metzger, Washburn Rural C Sr.

    Lexi Price, Seaman OF So.

    Kara Ramirez, Hayden P Fr.

    Payton Reynolds, Shawnee Heights 2B So.

    Abby Snow, Washburn Rural OF Sr.

    Payton Summers, Seaman 3B Jr.

    Mickenzie Toler, Washburn Rural 2B So.

    Kyra Tucker, Highland Park 3B Jr.

    Henli Weaver, Shawnee Heights 1B Sr.

    Coach of the year ? Jay Monhollon, Seaman.
     
  19. gcoper33

    gcoper33 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2005
    Messages:
    733
    Likes Received:
    0
    Pitcher: 1st = McCullin, Paola; Cannon, Louisburg 2nd = Mesik, Ottawa; Brown, Spring Hill



    Catcher: 1st = Mars, DeSoto 2nd = Bremer, Baldwin H.M. = Sanderson, Spring Hill; Keegan, Louis.



    1B: 1st = Ward, Spring Hill 2nd = Morgan, Paola H.M. = Flakus; Eudora



    2B: 1st = Daggett, Paola 2nd = Hedges, Ottawa H.M. = Stonestreet, DeSoto



    SS: 1st = Johnson, Paola 2nd = Berry, DeSoto H.M. = Sigg, Lous.



    3B: 1st = Cope, Baldwin 2nd = Townley, Spring Hill H.M. = Boyer, Paola; Clayton, Ottawa



    OF: 1st = Hall, Baldwin; Laudan, Paola; Nelson, Ottawa; Salvini; DeSoto 2nd = White, Louis; H.M. = Overbay, Louis; Ozier, Paola; Richeson, Eudora



    Utility: 1st = Knight, Ottawa 2nd = Boles, Louis H.M. = Gilliland, Paola; Lancaster, DeSoto
     
  20. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    CNC




    2014 All-CNC League Softball Team

    First Team
    Taylor Compton, P, Fr., Riverton
    Alyssa Shroeder, P, Jr., Girard
    Taylor Frazier, P, So., Galena
    Abby Shelton, C, Jr., Galena
    *Rachel Amershek, INF, Sr., Frontenac
    Tristan Broce, INF, Sr., Girard
    Katie Jahay, INF, Jr., Girard
    Macey VanCleve, INF, So., Galena
    *Kasey Ruark, OF, Sr., Girard
    Shelby Madden, OF, Sr, Baxter Springs
    Tarah Tygart, OF, Jr., Galena
    *=unanimous choice

    Coach of the Year: Jim Vinze, Girard

    Second Team
    Kennedi Fields, P, So., Frontenac
    Haley Pitts, P, Sr., Girard
    Olivia Powell, P, Jr., Southeast
    Amy Martin, C, Sr., Southeast
    Haley Wilson, INF, Sr., Frontenac
    Carly Heatherly, INF, Sr., Girard
    Sarah Spencer, INF, Fr., Baxter Springs
    Macy Williams, INF, So., Riverton
    Laythan Kitch, OF, So., Columbus
    Zoey Ball, OF, So., Southeast
    Emily Merando, OF, So., Frontenac

    Honorable Mention
    Baxter Springs: Brittany Minor, INF, So. Columbus: Kylie Jones, C, Sr. Frontenac: Taylor Smith, INF, Jr. Galena: Ashley Gifford, INF, Sr. Girard: Hannah Jones, INF, Sr. Riverton: Addison Berry, OF, Jr. St. Mary's Colgan: Madison Marietta, OF, So. Southeast: Rylie Dainty, INF, Sr.
     
  21. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    FLINT HILLS






    Pitcher ? Kasi Kraus, sr., Mission Valley; Brianna Potter, jr., Chase County.

    Catcher ? Cassidy Kelsheimer, jr., Chase County.

    Infield ? Tori Burkhart, jr., Chase County; Alexis Campuzano, jr., Herington; Mikala Potts, jr., Chase County; Samantha Murray, fr., Mission Valley; Kelsey Orender, fr., Osage City; Kaitlin Swindale, sr., Osage City.

    Outfield ? Jordan Carlson, fr., Council Grove; Erica Hecht, sr., Council Grove; Alex Snovelle, sr., Chase County.



    Honorable mention

    Bailey Allen, so., Council Grove; Paige Bomberger, jr., Council Grove; Milo Butler, fr., Council Grove; Charley Fine, jr., West Franklin; Kandace Griffin, sr., Chase County; Adree Honas, fr., Council Grove; Megan Jirak, jr., Chase County; Alexis Kahnt, jr., Herington; Shayna Kremier, sr., Herington; Cayla Lawless, sr., Osage City; Lauren Poertner, sr., Osage City; Lakota Preisner, sr., Northern Heights; BriAnna Salas, sr., Council Grove; Josey Springer, jr., Mission Valley; Bailee Swift, fr., Chase County; Sydney Walsh, so., Lyndon; Morgan Wayman, jr., Mission Valley; Alissa Wells, sr., Chase County; Ally Zerbe, sr., Mission Valley.
     
  22. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    Mid East


    First team

    Taylor Brecheisen, jr., Rossville; Blair Campbell, jr., Rock Creek; Megan Deiter, jr., Silver Lake; Kallie Fischer, sr., Silver Lake; Ann Flach, jr., Wabaunsee; Kennedy Hamilton, jr., Silver Lake; Winter Henry, so., Rock Creek; Taylor Kirk, jr., Rossville; Alyssa Kulp, so., Riley County; Ashlyn Lane, sr., Silver Lake; Maria Moylan, jr., St. Marys; Heidi Nitsch, so., Rossville; Abbie Plummer, jr., Rock Creek; Heidi Prockish, sr., Riley County; Ashley Womack, sr., Silver Lake.



    Honorable mention

    Morgan Athon, sr., Silver Lake; Kayla Boltz, jr., Rock Creek; Cheyenne Daniels, sr., Rossville; Brynn Hammett, fr., Rock Creek; Bailee Henry, sr., Wabaunsee; Hailey Lohmeyer, sr., Wabaunsee; Allie Martin, jr., Riley County; Mallory Mitchell, jr., St. Marys; Stephanie Robbins, jr., St. Marys; Therese VanderPutten, sr., Rossville; Alexis Wilson, jr., Rock Creek.
     
  23. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    Northeast Kansas




    First team

    Pitcher ? Haidyn Bassett, Oskaloosa; Shannon Greene, McLouth; Kacie Herring, Valley Falls.

    Catcher ? Bree Brooks, Oskaloosa.

    Infield ? Anna Coleman, Valley Falls; Katie Gillespie, Immaculata; Ashly Lingenfelser, Pleasant Ridge; Maddy Miller, Oskaloosa; Konner Patterson, McLouth.

    Outfield ? Angela Dailey, McLouth; Emily Lane, Valley Falls; Dominique Tullis, McLouth; Shyan Wright, Oskaloosa.

    Utility/DH ? Raegen Hamm, Oskaloosa; Josie Nieberger, Valley Falls.



    Honorable mention

    Pitcher ? Kasey Cannon, Immaculata.

    Catcher ? Abby Reed, Pleasant Ridge; Maddie Schmucker, Immaculata.

    Infield ? Shannon Brown, Pleasant Ridge; Paige Hale, Valley Falls; Rachel Harding, Oskaloosa; Tomi-Lyn Hickman, Oskaloosa; Hailey Worthington, Pleasant Ridge.

    Outfield ? Alexius Amos, Pleasant Ridge.
     
  24. Hovpen

    Hovpen Well-Known Member
    Gold Member

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2001
    Messages:
    15,795
    Likes Received:
    0
    Pioneer




    First team

    Brittney Diehm, Prairie View; Hannah Endicott, Iola; Kaitlyn Halquist, Prairie View; Kenzie Hayward, Central Heights; Moriah Kayhill, Wellsville; Whitney Kraus, Central Heights; Maddie Magner, Anderson County; Kaylynn Peacock, Wellsville; Ashley Sparks, Wellsville; Suzy Waddle, Osawatomie.



    Second team

    Raegan Beckley, Wellsville; Bayleigh Boone, Prairie View; Justine Dougan, Wellsville; Mariah Guilfoyle, Osawatomie; Kallie Konitzer, Prairie View; Kinsey Laird, Central Heights; Shelby Reno, Iola; Megan Roth, Osawatomie; Rayne Wright, Wellsville.
     

Share This Page